Defence Jobs Alert

Privacy Policy

In Defence Jobs Alert, accessible from https://defencejobsalert.com/, one of our top priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This privacy policy document contains the types of information collected and recorded by Defence Jobs Alert and how we use it.

If you have additional questions about our privacy policy or need more information, please do not hesitate to contact us.

This privacy policy only applies to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website whether they have been shared and/or collected on Defence Jobs Alert. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or through channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you agree to our privacy policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

With the personal information you are asked to provide and the reasons you are asked to provide it, you will be asked to provide us with your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may obtain additional information about you, such as your name, email address, telephone number, message content and/or attachments that you may send to us, and any other information that you may choose to provide.

When you register for an account, we may ask for your contact information, including things like your name, company name, address, email address, and phone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website.
  • Develop new products, services, features and functionalities
  • Communicate with you directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information related to the website, as well as for marketing and advertising purposes.
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Notification of protection jobs follows a standard procedure for using log files. These cookies record visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and are part of the hosting service’s analytics. The information collected by the log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet service provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring / exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. They are not linked to any personal information. The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, administer the site, track the movement of users on the site, and collect demographic information.

Google Double Click DART Cookie

Google is one of the third-party vendors on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based on their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the Internet. However, visitors can opt out of the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google Ads and Content Network Privacy Policy at the following URL. – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You can refer to this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of Defence Jobs Alert’s advertising partners.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies such as cookies, JavaScript, or web beacons, which are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear in the security job alert and are sent directly to the user’s browser. This is the one that automatically submits your IP address. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of your advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on the websites that you visit.

Please note that Defence Jobs Alert does not have access to or control over these cookies, which are used by external advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Defence Job Alerts privacy policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Therefore, we advise you to review the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more details. It may include their practices and instructions on how to opt-out of certain options.

You can disable cookies in your browser settings. If you want to know more detailed information about cookie management with specific browsers, you can find it on the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

According to CCPA, California consumers have the right to:

Ask the company that collects the consumer’s personal data to reveal the categories and specific personal data that the company has collected about consumers.

Ask the company to delete all personal consumer information collected by the company.

Require that the company that sells the consumer’s personal data does not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please

contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would prefer to make certain that your just area unit was attentive to all of your information protection rights. Each user has the proper to the following:

The right of access: you have got proper to request a copy of your personal information. We have a tendency to charge you a tiny low fee for this service.

The right to rectification: you have got proper to request that we have a tendency to correct any info that you just believe is inaccurate. You
furthermore may have the proper to request that we have a tendency to fill in info that you just bear in a mind to be incomplete.

The right to erase: you have got proper to request that we have the tendency to erase your personal information, beneath sure conditions.

The right prohibit|to limit the process: you have got proper to request that we have a tendency to restrict the processing of your personal information, beneath sure conditions.

The right to object to a process: you have got proper to the object to our processing of your personal information, beneath sure conditions.

The right to information, portability: you have got proper to request that we have a tendency to transfer the info we’ve collected to a different organization, or on to you, beneath sure conditions.

If you create the missive of an invitation, we’ve one a month to a reply you. Contact US if you wish to exercise any of those rights.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for youngsters whereas mistreatment the net. we tend to encourage oldsters and guardians to watch, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Defence Jobs Alert doesn’t knowingly collect any Personally recognizable info from kids under the age of thirteen. If you’re thinking that your kid provided this type of knowledge on our website, we tend to powerfully encourage you to contact the North American nation straight off and that we can do our greatest efforts to promptly take away such info from our records.

error: Sorry Boss !